Search
 Advanced SearchView Cart   Checkout   
 Location:  Home » Horatio Hornblower Books » Subjects » CAPTAIN HORATIO HORNBLOWER : Vol.I Beat to QuartersJanuary 9, 2009  
Site Navigation
Our Home Page
Used Jet Skis For Sale
Used Power Boat For Sale
Used Rafts-Kayaks For Sale
Used Sailboats For Sale
Used Boat Trailers For Sale
Contact Us
International Orders & Shipping
VIEW CART
Checkout
Categories
Docking-Anchoring
Handheld GPS
Furuno - All Products
Garmin - All Products
Raymarine - All Products
Fish Finders
Marine Speakers
Marine Stereos
Stearns Boat Covers
Warehouse Direct Boat Covers
Boat Cleats
Rub Rail
Michigan Wheel Propellers
Teleflex - All Products
Minn Kota
Motorguide Trolling Motor Parts
Tohatsu Outboard Motors
Marine Alternators - Regulators
Marine Inverters
Solar Panels
Marine Engine Spare Part Kits
Fishing Charts - Maps
Bait Storage
Abel Reels
Daiwa Reels
Daiwa Rods - Combos
Penn Reels
Penn Rods - Combos
Shimano Reels
Fishing Reel Bearing Parts
Ugly Stick Rods
Fishing Knives
Swiss Army Knife
Fishing Nets
Fishing Pliers - Tools
Tackle Boxes
SeaScooter
Bullhead Sunglasses
Gill Sunglasses
H2Optix Sunglasses
Serengeti Sunglasses
Smith's Sunglasses
Columbia Sportswear Hat
Gill Sailing Gloves
Harken - All Products
Sperry TopSiders
Motion Sickness Relief Band Products
Waterproof Cameras
Horatio Hornblower Books
Log Books
Jimmy Buffett Music
Sailing Hardware
Sailing Rigging
Boat Safety - Flotation Devices
Boat - Marine EPIRBs
Marine - Boat Signal Flares
Abu Garcia Reels
Galvan Reels
Okuma Reels
Pflueger Reels
Quantum Reels
Ross Reels
Tica Reels
CAPTAIN HORATIO HORNBLOWER : Vol.I Beat to Quarters
Author: C.s. Forester
Creator: N. C. Wyeth
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Category: Book

Sales Rank: 1473110

Media: Hardcover

ASIN: B000NZF9QC

Publication Date: 1939
 
 All (8) Used (8)
PriceConditionSeller
$15.95
Usedaumalee64
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$18.00
Usedcoxcox
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(672 reviews)
Location: United States (MA)
Comments: Publisher: Little Brown 35th Printing
Date of Publication: 1939
Binding: Hardcover
Condition: Very Good/Very Good
Description: Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$18.00
Usedexperiencedbooksllc
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$22.00
Usedbettgett
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(172 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Publisher: Little Brown & Company
Date of Publication: 1939
Binding: Hardcover
Edition: Book Club
Condition: Very Good/No Jacket
Description: Book 2 vol's gray cloth, Set contains: I 'Beat to Quarters' ' III 'Flying Colors' Covers lightly stained/rubbed/aged. Solid w/tight hinges and No po marks or folded pages, a little biut of a musty smell to the text block. o/w clean and tight throughout

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$31.00
Usedbekblue2
Comments:
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$39.00
Usedjoliebooks
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(262 reviews)
Location: United States (CA)
Comments: 1939 , nice clean text, crack on inside hinge, sunning on spine cover
Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$85.00
Usedwesellbooks2u
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.9 out of 5 stars(28 reviews)
Location: United States (TX)
Comments: Publisher: Little, Brown, and Co
Date of Publication: 1939
Binding: Cloth
Condition: Very Good/No Jacket
Description: 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Includes 3 full novels, "Beat to Quarters" (324pp), "Ship of the Line" (323pp), and "Flying Colours" (294pp); Sea green boards; Spines are sunned and faded; Pages are tight and clean; Bookplates on front inside covers;

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days

$175.00
Usedbettgett
Avg. Feedback Rating: 4.8 out of 5 stars(172 reviews)
Location: United States (NY)
Comments: Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap
Date of Publication: 1939
Binding: Hardcover
Edition: Early Edition
Condition: Near Fine/Very Good to Near Fine
Description: Book 323pgs, 324pgs, 294pgs. Bold blue cloth, with sabre and rifle design on front panels. very lilght toning to endpapers, slight spine edgewear, otherwise fine, unmarked volumes. Unclipped, beautifully color illustrated jackets.tiny chips to upper spines, corners, light streak of soiling to rear panel of Flying Colours, otherwise illustratred front panels and spines are unmarked. in fresh mylar sleeve. Three volumes, Beat to quarters, Ship of the line, Flying Colours that are the Captain Horatio Hornblower trilogy. Giftable items.

Availability: Usually ships in 1-2 business days
The Discount Marine Supply and Boat Parts Store From HaveBlueMarine.com

International Orders & Shipping

We can ship to virtually any address in the world. Note that there are restrictions on some products, and some products cannot be shipped to international destinations.

Shipping Restrictions

Warranty issues and manufacturer restrictions prevent us from shipping certain products to all geographical locations. You'll be notified while placing your order if we're unable to ship specific items to the address you've selected.

International Addresses

The following items can be shipped to destinations outside the U.S.:

* books*
* DVDs
* music
* VHS videos

Additionally, some software, tools, and kitchen items can be shipped to the following countries:

* Australia
* Austria
* Denmark
* Finland
* France
* Germany
* Japan
* Ireland
* Italy
* Netherlands
* New Zealand
* Sweden
* United Kingdom

These items can be shipped only via Priority International Shipping and are subject to an import fees deposit.

*Note: Books that require special handling because they are extremely heavy (for example, multi-volume sets) cannot be shipped outside the U.S. If this is the case, it will be noted on the product detail page.

When you place an order, we will estimate shipping and delivery dates for you based on the availability of your items and the shipping options you choose. Shipping date estimates will appear in the order form. After placing your order, you will see both shipping and delivery date estimates in the order confirmation e-mail and in the order summary in Your Account.

Calculating Cost

Shipping costs depend upon the method and option you choose.

If you choose to group items into as few shipments as possible, you'll be charged for one regular per-shipment fee, as well as a per-item fee for each item in that shipment.

If you choose to ship items as soon as they become available, we'll charge you full per-shipment fees for each shipment as well as a per-item fee for each item.

Please also note that the shipping rates for many items we sell are weight-based. The weight of any such item can be found on its detail page. To reflect the policies of the shipping companies we use, all weights will be rounded up to the next full pound.

Disclaimer: This is an Amazon.com storefront - the products referenced
on this site are manufactured and sold by parties other than
HaveBlueMarine.com

HaveBlueMarine.com makes no representations regarding either the
products or any information vendors offer about their products.

Any questions, complaints, or claims regarding the products must be
directed to the appropriate manufacturer or vendor, or to Amazon.com

Untitled Document
Affiliated Stores
Aviation & Pilot Watches
Boeing Book|Pilot Watch
Bomber Jacket|Aviator Sunglasses
Bose Aviation X Headset|Breitling Watch
Aviation Jobs|Used Airplane For Sale
Dog Training & Premium Dog Food
Monks of New Skete Book|Discount Dog Crate
Cesar Millan Dog Whisperer|Premium Dog Food
Home Power & Alternative Energy
Hydrogen Fuel Cell Book|Diesel Generator
Biodiesel Book|Home Power
An Inconvenient Truth Book
Nurses & Medical References
Discount Nurse Scrubs|Blood Pressure Monitor
Dickies Nurse Scrubs|Plus Size Scrubs|Nurse Jobs
Ladies Shoes & Accessories
Anne Klein Shoes|Lulu Guinness Handbag|Kate Spade Handbag
Horses & Horse Tack
Ariat Boot|Western Saddle For Sale
Used Horse Trailer For Sale|James Herriot Book
Marine Supply & Boat Parts
Marine Stereo|Raymarine|Furuno Radar
Sperry Shoes|Used Boat For Sale|Minn Kota Motors
German Performance Cars & Car Parts
Used BMW For Sale|Spark Plugs|Car Navigation-GPS|Used Porsche For Sale
Law Books & Legal Resources
Fight Your Ticket|Nolo Book
Immigration Law Book|Radar Detector
Online Website Books, Software and Computers
Domain Name Registration|Flash Books|PHP Books|Flash Software
Camera Store For Video and Digital Still Photography
Sony HD Video Camera|Digital Camera Store


© 2006 All Rights Reserved.